Lonicera caprifolium

Botanical Name: Lonicera caprifolium

Common Name(s): Italian honeysuckle

Categories:

Description:

A tough garden plant that grows almost anywhere, in sun or shade. It has fragrant, tubular-shaped orange- to yellow-coloured flowers in spring. The leaves are blue-green.

 

sun_full
Frost Sensitive
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Shade
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Additional Photos

Flowers


August
September
October

Description:
It has fragrant, tubular-shaped orange- to yellow-coloured flowers in spring.


Foliage

Description:
The plant's leaves are blue-green.


Interesting Info

A tough garden plant that grows almost anywhere, in sun or shade.

Origin

Central and Southern Europe, Asia

Other Languages

Italiaanse kanferfoelie (A)

Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all

Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Carnivores

Plantland Best quality plants
Plantland logo
Plantland Website 1
Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland Website 2
Plantland website 3
Delosperma WOW

Efekto home pesticides
Efekto pet care
Wonder bio carbon
Efekto protect your garden with
Efekto pest solution

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This