Hypericum monogynum (H. chinense)

Botanical Name: Hypericum monogynum (H. chinense)

Common Name(s): St John's wort, hypericum

Categories:

Description:

Spreading shrub with masses of yellow flowers in summer. Very colourful in the front border.

Family: Clusiaceae

Botanical Pronunciation: hy-PER-ee-kum

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering
sun_full
Pruning Required

Flowers


January
February
October
November
December

Description:
Produces masses of yellow flowers in summer.


Foliage

Interesting Planting Ideas

Very colourful in the front border.

Origin

 Europe

 

Size

1 m * 1 m

Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses

Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Delosperma WOW
Plantland Best quality plants
Plantland Website 1
Plantland Website 2
Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland website 3
Plantland logo

Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This