Felicia amelloides

Botanical Name: Felicia amelloides

Common Name(s): Blue felicia, blue daisie

Categories:

Description:

The plant has sky-blue flowers with bright yellow centres. It flowers all year round, but mainly in spring, and tolerates semi-shade. Also available in a white form. Low-growing.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: fel-ISS-ee-uh am-el-OH-id-eez

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering
sun_full
Pruning Required

Flowers

January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Description:
Plant has sky-blue flowers with bright yellow centres.
It flowers all year round, but mainly in spring (Aug,Sept,Oct).


Foliage

Interesting Info

Also available in a white form.


Origin

Southern Africa


Other Languages

Blousambreeltjie, bloumagriet (A)

Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Carnivores

Plantland logo
Plantland Best quality plants
Delosperma WOW
Plantland Website 1
Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland website 3
Plantland Website 2

Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This