Erysimum x kewensis

Botanical Name: Erysimum x kewensis

Common Name(s): Wallflower

Categories:

Description:

A herbaceous perennial with bright yellow, orange and purple flowers throughout the year.

Family: –

Synonym: Cheiranthus

Botanical Pronunciation: –

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Additional Photos
Flowers

January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Description:
Plant bears bright yellow, orange and purple flowers throughout the year.


Foliage

Origin

Northern Europe, North America


Other Languages

Muurblom (A)

Size
500 mm *
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector

Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Carnivores

Plantland Website 2
Delosperma WOW
Plantland Best quality plants
Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland website 3
Plantland logo
Plantland Website 1

Efekto pet care
Efekto protect your garden with
Efekto pest solution
Efekto home pesticides
Wonder bio carbon

Budget plants
Budget plants test advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This