Diascia integerrima

Botanical Name: Diascia integerrima

Common Name(s): Twinspur

Categories:

Description:

A colourful perennial, also used as a ground cover. Masses of pink flowers are borne for several months in summer. Diascia x ‘Joyce’s Choice’ has light green foliage with salmon-pink flowers all year; D. x ‘Lilac Queen’ has dark green foliage with lilac-pink flowers all year; D. x stachyoides ‘Salmon Supreme has light green leaves and Salmon-coloured flowers throughout the year.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: dye-ASS-ee-uh in-tuh-JUR-ih-muh

sun_full
Semi Frost Hardy
sun_full
Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Additional Photos
Flowers

January
February
December

Description:
Bears masses of pink flowers that are borne for several months in summer.


Foliage

Origin

Southern Africa.


Other Languages

Pensie (A)

Size
300 mm * 400 mm
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Carnivores

Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland logo
Plantland Best quality plants
Plantland Website 1
Delosperma WOW
Plantland website 3
Plantland Website 2

Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This