Convolvulus cneorum

Botanical Name: Convolvulus cneorum

Common Name(s): Bush morning glory

Categories:

Description:

A fast-growing shrub with silver-grey foliage and white- or pink-flushed morning glory-like flowers in summer. Prune to keep tidy.

sun_full
Semi Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Low Watering
sun_full
Pruning Required

Additional Photos

Convolvulus cneorum

Flowers


January
February
October
November
December

Description:
The Convolvulus cneorum has white- or pink-flushed morning glory-like flowers in summer.


Foliage

Description:
Bush morning glory has silver-grey foliage.


Growth Rate

Fast

Origin

This plant originates in Southern Europe.

 

Size

0.2 m * 0.4 m

Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Carnivores

Plantland Website 2
Plantland website 3
Plantland logo
Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland Best quality plants
Delosperma WOW
Plantland Website 1

Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This