Clematis brachiata

Botanical Name: Clematis brachiata

Common Name(s): Traveller's joy, wild clematis

Categories:

Description:

A fast-growing deciduous climber. Fragrant, cream to pinkish flowers, in late summer, turn into attractive fluffy seed heads. Prune back in winter.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: klem-AT-iss brack-ee-AY-tuh.

sun_full
Deciduous
sun_full
Semi Frost Hardy
sun_full
Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Additional Photos
Flowers

January
February
December

Description:
Bears fragrant, cream to pinkish flowers, in late summer.


Foliage

Fruit

Description:
Fragrant flowers turn into attractive fluffy seed heads.


Origin
Indigenous to Southern Africa.
Other Languages
Klimop (A)
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Carnivores

Agapanthus Buccaneer
Delosperma WOW
Plantland Best quality plants
Plantland Website 2
Plantland website 3
Plantland logo
Plantland Website 1

Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This