Campanula glomerata

Botanical Name: Campanula glomerata

Common Name(s): Clustered bell flower

Categories:

Description:

With dense heads of deep blue or white flowers, this plant has toothed, ovate leaves. It enjoys moist soil but must have good drainage. Divide clumps in spring or autumn.

Botanical Pronunciation: kam-PAN-yoo-luh glom- ur-AY-tuh.

 

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Half Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers


February
March
April
August
September
October

Description:
With dense heads of deep blue or white flowers.


Foliage

Description:
This plant has toothed, ovate leaves.

Maintenance

Divide clumps in spring or autumn.

Origin

Eurasia

 

Other Languages

Klokblom (A)

Propagation

Divide clumps in spring or autumn.

Size

* 750 mm

Soil Conditions

It enjoys moist soil but must have good drainage.

 

Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv

Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This