Buddleja auriculata

Botanical Name: Buddleja auriculata

Common Name(s): Weeping sage

Categories:

Description:

A beautiful, arching shrub with dark green, leathery foliage with a white reverse, and sprays of sweetly scented, cream-coloured flowers in spring. It attracts butterflies to the garden.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: BUD-lee-uh aw-rik-yoo-LAY-tuh.

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Low Watering
sun_full
Pruning Required

Flowers

August
September
October

Description:
Bears sprays of sweetly scented, cream-coloured flowers in spring.


Foliage

Description:
Produces dark green, leathery foliage with a white reverse.


Interesting Info
Fragrant/ scented flower
Origin

 Southern Africa


Other Languages

Treursalie (A)

Size
3 m * 2 m
Wildlife Attractions
butterflies
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds

Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv

Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This