Asystasia gangetica

Botanical Name: Asystasia gangetica

Common Name(s): Creeping foxglove

Categories:

Description:

A vigorous, spreading perennial ground cover with dark green foliage and fragrant, cream-coloured, foxglove-like flowers appearing from autumn to spring. Attracts butterflies to the garden.

sun_full
Semi Frost Hardy
sun_full
Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers


February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October

Description:
Fragrant, cream-coloured, foxglove-like flowers appear from autumn to spring.


Foliage

Description:
A vigorous, spreading perennial ground cover with dark green foliage.


Origin

Indigenous to South Africa.

 

Size

0.5 m * 0.5 m

Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all

Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Carnivores

Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland Website 1
Plantland Best quality plants
Plantland logo
Plantland Website 2
Delosperma WOW
Plantland website 3

Efekto home pesticides
Efekto pet care
Wonder bio carbon
Efekto protect your garden with
Efekto pest solution

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This