Aquilegia alpina

Botanical Name: Aquilegia alpina

Common Name(s): Hensol's harebell,blue columbine

Categories:

Description:

With its granny-bonnet-like flower and dissected, dark green leaves, this dark blue columbine adds an attractive dimension to the soft pastel shades normally seen in the garden. It flowers in spring and early summer.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: –

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Non Indigenous
sun_full
Half Sun
sun_full
Shade
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

August
September
October
November

Description:
Hensol’s harebell has granny-bonnet-like flowers. It flowers in spring and early summer.


Foliage

Description:
Hensol’s harebell has dissected, dark green leaves.


Origin

This plant originates in the European Alps.


Other Languages

Blou akelei (A)

Size
0.4 m * Natural
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl

Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Plantland Website 2
Plantland logo
Delosperma WOW
Plantland Website 1
Agapanthus Buccaneer
Plantland Best quality plants
Plantland website 3

Efekto pet care
Wonder bio carbon
Efekto protect your garden with
Efekto pest solution
Efekto home pesticides

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This