Agathosma crenulata

Botanical Name: Agathosma crenulata

Common Name(s): Buchu

Categories:

Description:

Agathosma crenulata, originates from the mountain fynbos and grows up to 2m tall. It has very aromatic, pale green leaves with white, star-shaped flowers from June to November.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: –

sun_full
Semi Frost Hardy
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers

June
July
August
September
October
November

Description:
Bears white, star-shaped flowers from winter to spring and summer.


Foliage

Description:
Has very aromatic, pale green leaves.


Interesting Info
Fragrant/ scented foliage
Origin

Southern Africa


Uses in landscape design
Indigenous gadening (South Africa) , Coastal
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots nursery
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv

Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This