Agathosma ciliaris

Botanical Name: Agathosma ciliaris

Common Name(s): Buchu

Categories:

Description:

A dense, aromatic shrub with fine foliage, and white to mauve flowers from May to December.

Family: Rutaceae

Botanical Pronunciation: ag-ath-OHS-muh

sun_full
Semi Frost Hardy
sun_full
Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Moderate Watering

Flowers


May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December

Description:
White to mauve flowers from May to December.


Foliage

Description:
 A dense, aromatic shrub with fine foliage.


Origin

Southern Africa

 

Other Languages

Bergboegoe (A)

Size

0.6 m * 1 m

Uses in landscape design

Indigenous gadening (South Africa)

Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots
Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses

Jozi Yellow
Jozi Purple
Jozi Red
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots nursery

Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green
Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This